Stages

Driftwood Dash

Beach run-and-gun. The stage card reads RUN 'N GUN!

Driftwood Dash in Inkhead

Driftwood Dash: Beach run-and-gun. The stage card reads RUN 'N GUN! Get it by Chapter at about 3:09, inside the Clockwork Cove grouping. Another uploader numbers a beach section RUN & GUN 1, which is that creator's index. Use it to Move only when the next platform and the enemy on it are both in view. Enemy damage…

What is Driftwood Dash?

Driftwood Dash opens with a RUN 'N GUN! card at about 3:15 in the full walkthrough. The scene is a wooden beach boardwalk with a lighthouse, umbrellas, and small enemies. Three player characters are visible in that frame. A separate beach clip shows a player shooting a clam-like enemy on a platform by the water, with HP 3 in that moment. It is not a stationary boss arena.

Published facts

Driftwood Dash facts
FactValue
On-screen cardRUN 'N GUN!
SettingBeach boardwalk

How do you get Driftwood Dash?

Chapter at about 3:09, inside the Clockwork Cove grouping. Another uploader numbers a beach section RUN & GUN 1, which is that creator's index.

How do you use Driftwood Dash?

Move only when the next platform and the enemy on it are both in view. Enemy damage and a rank for the stage are not published.

FAQ

Driftwood Dash questions

What is Inkhead?

Inkhead is a Roblox PvE shooter by the group Trout Land. You play an ink jar with a pea shooter, parry pink attacks, and fight cartoon bosses toward the Clock King. It is inspired by Cuphead and is a separate game.

Is Inkhead the same game as Cuphead?

No. Cuphead is a different game. Inkhead has its own bosses, stages, wardrobe, and codes. Cuphead patterns and boss names do not transfer.

How do you parry?

The official description says to parry anything pink. In The Belfry, pink ghosts are parried by jumping and jumping again as you touch them. Black spiky ghosts are dodged and cannot be parried. Follow your device's button prompts outside that keyboard panel.

Does Inkhead have codes?

The game page says codes are redeemed in MENU, then CODES, and that codes are shared in the developer's Discord. Listings through October 25, 2026 report 3Mvisits for 100 Ink and 2 Revives. Enter it only after the tutorial, with that exact capitalization.

Can you play with friends?

Yes. The official description supports solo or co-op, and the experience allows 20-player servers. Footage shows two or three players in some fights. It does not show whether boss health changes when a friend joins.

Why do guides disagree about World 2 and World 3?

The Roblox badges only say World 1 Cleared, World 2 Cleared, and World 3 Cleared. Video makers then attach different boss ranges to those numbers. Match the boss on your screen instead of the number.

Is Mugman a playable character?

No Mugman item, price, or ability has been confirmed. The file-select card says INKY & QUILL, and the wardrobe frame shows a head named QUILL BOTTLE. A video title that says Mugman is the uploader's description of the run.